Proxmark developers community

Research, development and trades concerning the powerful Proxmark3 device.

Remember; sharing is caring. Bring something back to the community.


"Learn the tools of the trade the hard way." +Fravia

You are not logged in.

#1 2017-11-07 03:11:29

newcomer
Contributor
Registered: 2017-09-13
Posts: 8

something about Qt5Core.dll

D:\proxmark3-iceman-master-win1106\pm3\client>proxmark3 COM7
This application failed to start because it could not find or load the Qt platfo
rm plugin "windows"
in "".

Reinstalling the application may fix this problem.

This application has requested the Runtime to terminate it in an unusual way.
Please contact the application's support team for more information.
Prox/RFID mark3 RFID instrument
[ ARM ]
bootrom: iceman/master/v1.1.0-2271-g1455055 2017-09-19 11:43:07
      os: iceman/master/v1.1.0-2271-g1455055 2017-09-19 11:43:11
[ FPGA ]
LF image built for 2s30vq100 on 2015/03/06 at 07:38:04
HF image built for 2s30vq100 on 2017/05/17 at 17:48:26

uC: AT91SAM7S512 Rev A
Embedded Processor: ARM7TDMI
Nonvolatile Program Memory Size: 512K bytes. Used: 247124 bytes (47). Free: 2771
64 bytes (53).
Second Nonvolatile Program Memory Size: None
Internal SRAM Size: 64K bytes
Architecture Identifier: AT91SAM7Sxx Series
Nonvolatile Program Memory Type: Embedded Flash Memory
pm3 -->


问题事件名称:    APPCRASH
  应用程序名:    proxmark3.exe
  应用程序版本:    0.0.0.0
  应用程序时间戳:    02817908
  故障模块名称:    Qt5Core.dll
  故障模块版本:    5.6.1.0
  故障模块时间戳:    08d7e018
  异常代码:    40000015
  异常偏移:    0000e58a
  OS 版本:    6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.48
  区域设置 ID:    2052
  其他信息 1:    930c
  其他信息 2:    930c68ddfe8500037e96660af5ade434
  其他信息 3:    8953
  其他信息 4:    895331c2e237b8c71578370a48c66cdd

联机阅读隐私声明:
  http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?linkid=104288&clcid=0x0804

如果无法获取联机隐私声明,请脱机阅读我们的隐私声明:
  C:\Windows\system32\zh-CN\erofflps.txt

Offline

#2 2017-11-07 03:38:51

newcomer
Contributor
Registered: 2017-09-13
Posts: 8

Re: something about Qt5Core.dll

the Qt5Core.dll is complied dll,so i think is right。
please help me

Offline

#3 2017-11-07 08:06:52

iceman
Administrator
Registered: 2013-04-25
Posts: 4,070
Website

Re: something about Qt5Core.dll

a bit too little information,
did you clone the fork?  or did you download a pre-compiled binary distro?

If you are compiling, can qt5 be reached by compiler?
if downloading,  there should be some instructions on which qt5 dll's needed under  "client/platform" folder..


modhex(hkhehghthbhudcfcdchkigiehgduiehg)

Offline

#4 2017-11-07 20:31:46

gator96100
Contributor
From: Austria
Registered: 2016-03-25
Posts: 78

Re: something about Qt5Core.dll

My guess is you used the Proxspace environment to compile and opened the client.exe from outside the environment.
If you want to use your compiled firmware outside the Proxspace environment you have to copy all required dlls in the same folder and don't forget the qt.conf to set the Qt-Plugins path. Have a look at my precompiled builds.


modhex(hligicighgidilhkfchihtijduhbif)

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB